The same leads for a fraction of the price.

Names, phones, websites and ratings in one spreadsheet. From $9 a month, at least 15x less than Outscraper.

580,000
businesses a month on one $5.39 proxy plan *
2,700×
less than Google's own API for the same list *
12×
the businesses Outscraper sold us for the same towns
0
times Google blocked our run

From our own run, 18 Oct 2026, not a customer average. * Worked out from it: its proxy cost against Google's price page, and its data use (2,350 businesses per GB) on a 250 GB plan.

One job. Four meters.

The same 350,000-business list at each vendor's own rate, tiers included. Parallax is one flat plan: Pro, $29 a month, our proxies included.

Businesses found

0

of 350,000

  • Google Places API

    The official route. 5,000 free a month, then $32 per 1,000.

    $0.00

    325× Parallax

  • Outscraper

    $3 per 1,000, first 500 free.

    $0.00

    18× Parallax

  • Apify

    $1.50 per 1,000.

    $0.00

    18× Parallax

  • Parallax

    Pro plan. One flat price for the whole list.

    $29.00

    flat, whole list

›Where these numbers come from
  • Google Places API: https://developers.google.com/maps/billing-and-pricing/pricing (checked 18 Oct 2026)
  • Outscraper: https://outscraper.com/google-maps-scraper/ (checked 18 Oct 2026)
  • Apify: https://apify.com/compass/crawler-google-places (checked 18 Oct 2026)
  • Parallax: Plans set 19 Oct 2026, not on sale yet. Proxies included. Each plan's data use is estimated from our 18 Oct run (about 2,350 businesses per GB) and stays under the 250 GB a customer's proxies carry.

Point it at a town. Walk away.

The app runs the search on your computer and saves the file to your disk. We never see your list.

ParallaxSample run

1

Proxies are on us

Pick a plan and open the app. Your own set of US proxies is already connected and rotating. Nothing to buy, paste or set up.

Plan

Pro, 350,000 businesses a month

Active

Your proxies, connected for you

  • US 01connected
  • US 02connected
  • US 03connected
  • US 04connected

100 US proxies, rotating every request. Nothing to paste.

ParallaxSample run

2

Pick towns and trades

Type places and business types. Parallax slices each town into a grid and runs every cell on its own.

Tucson, AZPlumbersRoofersAdd
40 cells, each searched on its own
ParallaxOur real run, 18 Oct

3

Get the CSV

One row per business, duplicates removed. Opens in Excel or Sheets. It never leaves your computer.

search done, duplicates removed1,499 rows
AC
1namerating
2Full Spectrum Heating & Air Conditioning4.8 (106)
3Mercury Heat and Air4.5 (19)
4Luminous Electric, Heating, & Cooling4.8 (592)
5Mechanical Solutions, Inc.4.9 (24)
6Roots Heating & Air Lakewood5.0 (8)
7Rowan HVAC Repair Lakewood5.0 (5)
8Climate Mechanical Solutions5.0 (83)

… 1,492 more rows

denver-hvac.csv

1,499 rows, saved to your Downloads

Open

One search stops at 120. A grid does not.

Google Maps caps every search at about 120 results. Parallax searches each cell of the town on its own, so the cap never bites.

570

Outscraper sold us

7,235

Parallax found, 535 of theirs included

12×

same towns, same day

Outscraper570 businesses
Parallax7,235 businesses

Businesses found

570

One dot is 25 businesses. Counts are from our run, same towns, same day. It missed 35 of the 570 Outscraper had. No tool finds every business, ours included.

Pick how many you need.

Same app, same proxies and same data on every plan. Only the number of businesses a month changes.

Starter

$9a month

50,000 businesses a month

Outscraper: $148.5016x less
  • Our proxies included
  • Runs on your Mac
  • Names, phones, websites, ratings
  • CSV with duplicates removed
Mac app, coming soon

Growth

$19a month

150,000 businesses a month

Outscraper: $348.5018x less
  • Our proxies included
  • Runs on your Mac
  • Names, phones, websites, ratings
  • CSV with duplicates removed
Mac app, coming soon

Pro

Best value
$29a month

350,000 businesses a month

Outscraper: $548.5018x less
  • Our proxies included
  • Runs on your Mac
  • Names, phones, websites, ratings
  • CSV with duplicates removed
Mac app, coming soon

What it pulls, and what it never touches.

Pulls

  • Business name and category
  • Phone number and website
  • Street address
  • Star rating and review count

Never

  • Review text or photosThose belong to the people who wrote and took them.
  • Anything behind a loginIf you need an account to see it, it is out of scope.
  • Getting around CAPTCHAsIf Google asks who you are, Parallax backs off.
  • Google's name or logoParallax is not made by or connected to Google.

You choose what to pull and what to do with it. Rules for cold calls, texts and email change by state and by country, so check yours before you reach out.

denver-hvac.csv

Trusty HVAC, LLC

HVAC contractor/Denver, CO

5.0

14 reviews

Phone
(720) ***-****
Website
www.••••••••.com
Address
•••• E ••••••• Ave, Denver, CO

Left outreview text, photos

denver-hvac.csv

Bear Mountain Mechanical

HVAC contractor/Denver, CO

4.3

28 reviews

Phone
(303) ***-****
Website
www.••••••••.com
Address
•••• E ••••••• Ave, Denver, CO

Left outreview text, photos

denver-hvac.csv

Mercury Heat and Air

HVAC contractor/Denver, CO

4.5

19 reviews

Phone
(720) ***-****
Website
www.••••••••.com
Address
•••• E ••••••• Ave, Denver, CO

Left outreview text, photos

Real rows from our run, denver-hvac.csv. Phones and addresses are masked here and complete in your file.